Members

List of Members

If you want to join the TG, please send an e-mail to the chair with relevant information:

Surname, Name
Affiliation
e-mail
primary interest
Robotics ELS publications & activities

 

Inner Circle of Active Members

(Participating in the discussion mailing list http://www.freelists.org/list/els-eurobotics)

 

All Members

No. Surname First Name Affiliation primary expertise
1 Abroug Neil CEA, Paris Robotics
2 Albo Jordi La Salle U Ethics
3 Altmann Jürgen U Dortmund Socio-economic
4 Bajart Anne European Commission Ethics
5 Barattini Paolo   Robotics
6 Battaglia Fiorella U Munich Ethics
7 Beck Susanne   Law
8 Belder Lucky U Utrecht Law
9 Bem Anthony   Law
10 Bender Nadine Kuka Roboter GmbH Socio-economic
11 Bertolini Andrea SSSA Pisa Law
12 Bieller Susanne EUnited Robotics Socio-economic
13 Bösl Dominik KUKA Socio-economic
14 Braun Annette Fraunhofer Socio-economic
15 Breas Beryl Innecho Socio-economic
16 Bryson Joanna J U Bath Ethics
17 Capurro Rafael U Stuttgart Ethics
18 Caroleo Franco   Law
19 Casals Alicia UPC Ethics
20 Champion Renaud Robolution Socio-economic
21 Chatila Raja UPMC, Paris Robotics
22 Coeckelbergh Mark U Vienna Ethics
23 Dario Paolo SSSA Pisa Robotics
24 Dautenhahn Kerstin U Hertfordshire Ethics
25 de Boisboissel Gérard M. Defense, France Ethics
26 de Bruin Roeland U Utrecht Law
27 de Cock Buning  Madelaine U Utrecht Law
28 de France Ysens    
29 Drake Madeline U Sussex Ethics
30 Edwards LIlian   Law
31 Fitzi Gregor U Oldenburg Socio
32 Gelin Rodolphe Aldebaran Robotics
33 Germain Eric Délégation aux Affaires Stratégiques, France Ethics
34 Goos Maarten U Utrecht Socio-economic
35 Grinbaum Alexei CEA, Paris Ethics
36 Gunnarsdottir Kristrun U Surrey Ethics
37 Günther Jan Philipp   Law
38 Haass Uwe Roboconsult Socio-economic
39 Harper Chris Avian Technologies Law
40 Hilgendorf Eric U Würzburg Law
41 Hueber-Saintot Corinne CEA, Paris Law
42 Indurkhya Bipin Jagiellonian University Cracow Robotics
43 Kelchtermans Mauritz KULeuven Ethics
44 Kleine Oliver Fraunhofer Ethics
45 Koudelkova Petra Aldebaran Socio-economic
46 Labruto Roberto Alenia Aermacchi Robotics
47 Leenes Ronal U Twente Law
48 Leroux Christophe CEA Robotics
49 Lindner Ralf Fraunhofer Socio-economic
50 Lopez de Vallejo Irene Catapult.org Ethics
51 Lyyra Anti LSE Socio-economic
52 Matteucci Matteo Politecnico di Milano Robotics
53 Matthias Andreas HK Ethics
54 Moniz António B. KIT Socio-economic
55 Müller Vincent C. Anatolia College/ACT Ethics
56 Müller Andreas U Linz Robotics
57 Münch Florian U Würzburg Law
58 Niemelä Marketta VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Robotics
59 Operto Fiorella U Genoa Ethics
60 Palmerini Erica SSSA Pisa Law
61 Pegman Geoff R.U. Robots Robotics
62 Popma Jan U Amsterdam Ethics
63 Prescott Tony U Sheffield Robotics
64 Röhrbein Florian TU Munich Robotics
65 Rommetveit Kjetil U Bergen Ethics
66 Safiotti Alessandro Orebro U Robotics
67 Salvini Pericle SSSA Pisa Law
68 Santosuosso Amedeo U Pavia Law
69 Schafer Burkhard U Edinburgh Law
70 Schwarzkopf Patrick EUnited Robotics Socio-economic
71 Severin Löffler U Würzburg Law
72 Sharkey Amanda U Sheffield Ethics
73 Sharkey Noel U Sheffield Robotics
74 Smits Martina U Utrecht Law
75 Solis Jorge IEEE Ethics
76 Studley Matthew U West of England Ethics
77 Syrdal Dag Sverre U Hertfordshire Ethics
78 Tamburrini Guglielmo Universita’ di Napoli Federico II Ethics
79 Torrance Steve U Sussex Ethics
80 Tzafestas Spyros NTUA Athens Robotics
81 van Oers Roeland ReadyForRobots Socio-economic
82 van der Sluijs Jeroen U Bergen Socio-economic
83 van Dijk Niels Free University of Brussels Ethics
84 Veruggio Gianmarco U Genoa Ethics
85 Virk Gurvinder Högskolan i Gävle Robotics
86 Weisenburger Sebastian Technical University of Munich Ethics
87 Winfield Alan U West of England Robotics
88 Wortham Rob U Bath Ethics
89 Zimmermann Thilo Fraunhofer Socio-economic